Red Sandalwood Powder (1 oz)

Red Sandalwood Powder (1 oz)

  • $ 5.00

Only 6 left!

A precious ingredient for sacred incense, Red Sandalwood promotes meditation and relaxation. The naturally intense red wood was used in centuries past to make a dye for fabrics. Red Sandalwood has little fragrance of its own. The powder is used in incense blends and traditional ritual body paint.

1 ounce Red Sandalwood powder (Pterocarpus santalinus) by weight (excluding packaging). Sold as a botanical curio only (not a substitute for medical, legal, or other professional advice).

Sorry, herbs cannot be shipped outside of the United States and Canada due to Customs restrictions. 

About Our Herbs

Herbs have amazing power for magick and healing, as they contain the energy of the Earth. Grove and Grotto’s herbs are sourced from trusted suppliers to bring you freshness and quality at a great price. Our small packages are perfect for when you need just a pinch of “this” and a smidgen of “that”!

Some herbs may have harmful side effectsplease do your research and/or consult a doctor before using any new herb product. Do not use this product if you are allergic (or may be allergic) to any of the ingredients. Store herbs in a labeled package away from children and pets. Metaphysical properties of herbs are provided for information purposes only, and no outcome is guaranteed. "Certified organic" does not mean a product is necessarily safe to eat. Our herbs are not intended for internal consumption.
 
Discover the many magickal uses of herbs:

Burn over charcoal to add to your rituals.

Add to sacred baths and natural beauty products.

Sew into charms, spell bags, dream pillows, and sachets. 

Offer to deities, spirits and Fae.

Create your own elixirs and blends.

 


We Also Recommend